Skip navigation

The National Pensions Board

In accordance with Section 78 of the National Pensions Law (2012 Revision), the Cabinet has appointed the following persons, forming the full membership of the National Pensions Board, to serve for the periods and in the capacities stated below:

  
Name Role
John Bryan Bothwell
(3 years, to expire October 31st, 2016)
Chairperson
Cline Glidden
(2 years, to expire October 31st, 2018)
Deputy Chairperson
Kathryn Myles
(2 years, to expire October 31st, 2017) 
Member
Peter Stafford
(2 years, to expire October 31st, 2017)
Member
Stephen Price
(1 year, to expire October 31st, 2017)
Member
Simone Proctor
(2 years, to expire October 31st, 2018) 
Member
Debra Humphreys
(2 years, to expire October 31st, 2017)
Member
Ashita Shenoy
(2 years, to expire October 31st, 2017)
Member

Board Meetings

Meetings are usually held every other month and are not open to the public.

Minutes

Minutes are available by requesting a copy in writing from the Information Manager


The Labour Appeals Tribunal

In accordance with Section 77 of the Labour Law (2011 Revision), Cabinet has appointed the following persons to the Labour Appeals Tribunals, to serve for a period of 1 year from 1st August, 2015 until 31st July 2016 as stated below:

Name Role
Huw Moses Chairperson
Phillip Ebanks Deputy Chairperson
Kristen Houghton Deputy Chairperson
John Lemuel Hurlstone Member
Phillip Jackson Member
Racquel Solomon Member
Nadine Watler Member
Betty Baraud Member
Richard Lewis Member

The Labour Tribunal

In accordance with Section 74 of the Labour Law (2011 Revision), the Cabinet has appointed/reappointed the following persons, forming the full membership of the Labour Tribunal, to serve for the period of 2 years from 1st August , 2015 until 31st July 2017 in the capacities as stated below:

Tribunal Name Role
I Kathryn Rowe
Angelita Edwards
Chairperson
Deputy Chairperson(Former Member)
II Martha Rankine
Jennodell Myles
Chairperson
Deputy Chairperson
III Robert Henry Jones
Marie Reinke
Chairperson
Deputy Chairperson
IV Kimbert Solomon
Felicia Deslandes
Chairperson
Deputy Chairperson
V James Kennedy
Sheena Sigsworth
Chairperson
Deputy Chairperson
VI Gregery Barnes
Noel Webb
Chairperson
Deputy Chairperson
Edward Solomon Member
Chet Ebanks Member
William P. Ebanks Member
Anna Periera Johnson Member
Dana Brandon Member
Ludivene Dilbert Member
Amber Tatum Member
Melanie Seymour Member
Caroline Barton Member

Last Updated 2017-09-15